Welcome to ICT store

3C168917

Product Description

3COM 3C168917 12-port 1000BaseX with 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT Module for Switch 7750

Be the first to review this product

Condition: New
Packaging: Single Box
UPC: 662705500263

Availability: Only 2 left

$849.00

OR

3C168917

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Features

  • Local Layer 2 switching at 40Gbps between ports on the same module
  • 12 SFP interfaces for multi-mode fiber and copper connections; 4 copper 10/100/1000 ports
  • Interface transmission rates: 1Gbps (full duplex)
  • Supports IEEE 802.1D, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1S, 802.1v, 802.1w, 802.1X, 802.3ad, 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3x, and 802.3z

Specifications

Total Ports:12 (SFP) 1000BASE-X ports; 4 10/100/1000 RJ-45, ports 
Max. Power Consumption: 50 W 
Board Dimensions:Length: 366.7mm (14.4in), width: 340mm (13.4in) 
Product Supports:3Com Switch 7758 8-Slot Chassis Kit Product # 3C16896
3Com Switch 7757 7-Slot Chassis Kit Product # 3C16895
3Com Switch 7754 4-Slot Chassis Kit Product # 3C16894
3Com Switch 7700 7-Slot Starter Kit Product # 3C16850
3Com Switch 7708R 8-Slot Starter Kit Product # 3C16852
3Com Switch 7700 4-Slot Starter Kit Product # 3C16870