Welcome to ICT store

Connect with Facebook

3C17221

Product Description

3COM 3C17221 Module for Switch 4400 Ethernet 1000Mbps 1-Port (Fiber Optic). Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX. MT-RJ connector. Plug-in expansion module. Full duplex capability. Expansion slot. High-performance inter-workgroup/workgroup-to-backbone connection.

Be the first to review this product

Condition: Refurbished
Packaging: Retail
UPC: 6.62705E+11

Availability: 5

$85.00

OR

Quick Overview

3COM 3C17221 SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 1000BASE-SX Modul

3C17221

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Features

  • Provides a short-haul fiber interface
  • Support for 802.3z full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet delivers up to 2 Gbps throughput
  • Provides a resilient link backbone to improve overall fault-tolerance
  • Inserts easily into the expansion slot at the back of the Switch 4400, Switch 4400 FX, Switch 4400 PWR, or Switch 4400 SE
  • Standards-based 802.1p, 802.1Q, and multicast filtering support multimedia applications

Specifications

Total ports:One 1000BASE-SX port