Welcome to ICT store

3C16862A

Product Description

3COM 3C16862A Switch 7750/7700 20-port 1000BASE-X Module. 20 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Expansion Module. For Use with 3C16896, 3C16895, 3C16894, 3C16850, 3C16852,3C16870. Alternative name: 3C16862A-US

Be the first to review this product

Condition: Refurbished
Packaging: Single Box
UPC: 662705492742

Availability: Only 3 left

$850.00

OR

Quick Overview

3COM 3C16862A Switch 7750/7700 20-port 1000BASE-X Module

3C16862A

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Features

  • Local Layer 2 switching at 40Gbps between ports on the same module
  • SFP interfaces for multi-mode fiber and copper connections.
  • Interface transmission rates: 1Gbps (full duplex).
  • Supports IEEE 802.1D, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1S, 802.1v, 802.1w, 802.1X, 802.3ad, 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3x, and 802.3z

Specifications

Total Ports:20 (SFP) 1000BASE-X ports 
Max. Power Consumption:50 W 
Physical Dimensions:Length: 366.7mm (14.4 in), width: 340mm (13.4 in)
Product Supports:3Com Switch 7758 8-Slot Chassis Kit Product # 3C16896
3Com Switch 7757 7-Slot Chassis Kit Product # 3C16895
3Com Switch 7754 4-Slot Chassis Kit Product # 3C16894
3Com Switch 7700 7-Slot Starter Kit Product # 3C16850
3Com Switch 7708R 8-Slot Starter Kit Product # 3C16852
3Com Switch 7700 4-Slot Starter Kit Product # 3C16870