Welcome to ICT store

3CSFP92

Product Description

3COM 3CSFP92 Genuine! 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver. Fiber Type: Multi-Mode and Single-Mode. This SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-LX Ethernet connection. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch.

Be the first to review this product

Condition: Refurbished
Packaging: Single Box
UPC: 662705466842

Availability: Only 2 left

$325.00

OR

Quick Overview

3COM 3CSFP92 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

3CSFP92

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Features

  • The SFP´s simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and optical performance
  • Enables one 1000BASE-LX connection

Specifications

Media interfaces:LC
Connector Type:LC
Fiber Type:Multi-Mode, Single-Mode
Product Supports:3Com Switch 8800 24-port 1000BASE-X IPv6 Module Product # 3C17533
3Com Switch 8800 48-Port 1000BASE-X IPv6 Module Product # 3C17538
3Com Switch 8800 Firewall Module Product # 3C17546
3Com Switch 8800 IPsec Module Product # 3CR1754766
3Com Switch 8800 24-port 1000BASE-X Advanced Module Product # 3C17530
3Com Switch 8800 12-port 1000BASE-X Module Product # 3C17513
3Com Switch 8800 24-port 1000BASE-X Module Product # 3C17514
3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port Product # 3CR17250-91
3Com Switch 5500G-EI 48-Port Product # 3CR17251-91
3Com Switch 5500G-EI PWR 24-Port Product # 3CR17252-91
3Com Switch 5500G-EI PWR 48-Port Product # 3CR17253-91
3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port SFP Product # 3CR17258-91
3Com Switch 5500-SI 28-Port Product # 3CR17151-91
3Com Switch 5500-SI 52-Port Product # 3CR17152-91
3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port Product # 3CR17161-91
3Com Switch 5500-EI 52-Port Product # 3CR17162-91
3Com Switch 5500-EI PWR 28-Port Product # 3CR17171-91
3Com Switch 5500-EI PWR 52-Port Product # 3CR17172-91
3Com Switch 5500G-EI 8-Port 1000BASE-X Module Product # 3C17260
3Com Switch 4200G 48-Port Product # 3CR17662-91
3Com Switch 4200G 24-Port Product # 3CR17661-91
3Com Switch 4200G 12-Port Product # 3CR17660-91
3Com Wireless LAN Controller WX2200 Product # 3CRWX220095A
3Com Switch 7700 20-port 1000BASE-X Module Product # 3C16862
3Com Switch 7750 96 Gbps Switch Fabric Product # 3C16886
3Com Switch 7750/7700 12-port 1000BASE-X with 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Module Product # 3C168917
3Com Switch 7750/7700 20-port 1000BASE-X Module Product # 3C16862A
3Com Switch 7750/7700 12-port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4-port 1000BASE-X Module Product # 3C168916
3Com Switch 4500G 24-Port Product # 3CR17761-91
3Com Switch 4500G 48-Port Product # 3CR17762-91
3Com Switch 4500G PWR 48-Port Product # 3CR17772-91
3Com Switch 4500G PWR 24-Port Product # 3CR17771-91
3Com Baseline Switch 2426-PWR Plus Product # 3C16491
3Com Baseline Switch 2816-SFP Plus Product # 3C16485
3Com Baseline Switch 2226 Plus Product # 3C16475CS
3Com Baseline Switch 2250 Plus Product # 3C16476CS
3Com Switch 4070 Product # 3C17707-US
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 24-Port Product # 3CR17450-91
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 48-Port Product # 3CR17451-91
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3848 Product # 3CR17402-91
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3824 Product # 3C17400
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812 Product # 3C17401
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3226 Product # 3CR17500-91
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3250 Product # 3CR17501-91