Welcome to ICT store

Connect with Facebook

3CR17181-91

Product Description

3COM 3CR17181-91 5500-El 28-Port FX Switch (24 SFP ports, to be populated with 100BASE-X SFP transceivers with multi- or single-mode connectors; 2 Gigabit SFP and 2 10/100/1000 ports)

Be the first to review this product

Condition: Refurbished
Packaging:
UPC: 662705488028

Availability: Only 0 left

$750.00

OR

Quick Overview

3COM 3CR17181-91 Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX

3CR17181-91

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Features

  • 24 SFP ports, to be populated with 100BASE-X SFP transceivers with multi- or single-mode connectors; 2 Gigabit SFP and 2 10/100/1000 ports
  • Scalable stackable design with resilient stacking up to eight units high, or 384 Fast Ethernet ports using 2 Gbps stacking bandwidth (4Gbps full duplex)
  • 12.8 Gbps switching capacity, 9.5 Mpps forwarding rate, maximum
  • Wirespeed performance across all ports within a stack delivers optimal throughputs and bandwidth for business-critical data and high-speed communications
  • Multi-layer operation with static routes, RIP-based Layer 3 functionality, OSPF, and PIM-DM and PIM-SM
  • 3Com XRN Stacking Technology provides for the creation of eight-unit stacks that offer chassis-like availability and resiliency over traditional aggregated-trunk configurations. The entire stack is managed as a single-IP management entity, with \"masterless\"" sharing of critical routing information across all units for fast failure recovery
  • Load-sharing and cross-stack trunking features help eliminate dropped packets

Specifications

clear up traffic bottlenecks